Privacy and legal policy

PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

Effective October 1st, 2018

Mortgage Direct SL takes data privacy seriously. This privacy policy explains who we are, how we collect, share and use Personal Information, and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

We recommend that you read this privacy policy in full to ensure you are fully informed.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your Personal Information, then please contact us using the contact details provided at the end of section 1.
This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.mortgagedirectsl.com (hereinafter, the Web), which is owned by MORTGAGE DIRECT S.L. (hereinafter, OWNER OF THE WEB).

Navigating the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB attributes the condition of user and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every provision of this Legal Notice, which can be modified.

The user agrees to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The user will be liable to THE OWNER OF THE WEB or against third parties for any damages that may be caused by breach of this obligation.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

THE OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:
Its name is: MORTGAGE DIRECT S.L.
Its CIF / NIF / NIE is: B97701569.
Its headquarters are in C/ CABALLEROS, 37 PTA 2 – 46001 VALENCIA.
Registered in the Register of VALENCIA, TOMO 8371, LIBRO 5662, FOLIO 108, HOJA V-111104, INSCRIPCIÓN 1
To contact us, we offer different means of contact as shown below
Email: info@mortgagedirectsl.com.
All notices and communications between users and the owner of the website is deemed effective for all purposes, when conducted via mail or any other medium listed above.

2. ACCESS AND USE CONDITIONS

The website and its services are free access; however, OWNER OF THE WEB conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of appropriate form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to THE OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.
The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of content and services of THE OWNER OF THE SITE and not use them for, among others
Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, apology of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.

Introduce computer viruses or any proceedings which may alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of THE OWNER OF THE WEB network or third parties; as well as hinder access of other users to the website and its services by means of mass consumption of computing resources through which THE OWNER OF THE WEB serves.

Trying to access the email accounts of other users or to restricted areas of computer systems from THE OWNER OF THE SITE or from third parties and, where applicable, extract information.
Infringe the rights of intellectual property as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of THE OWNER OF THE SITE or from third parties.
Impersonating another user, public administration or a third party.
Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted.
Collect data for advertising purposes and to transmit any kind of publicity and communications for the purpose of sale or other of commercial nature without any preview request or consent.
All contents of the website, including text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source code, constitute a work whose ownership belongs to THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without it can be understood transferred to the user any right to exploit them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.
In short, the users who access to this website may view the contents and effect, if any, authorized private copies provided that the copied elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, installed in network-connected servers, or subject to any kind of exploitation.

Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind appearing on

the website are the property of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, may not be understood that the use or access to the website, attribute to the user any right over them.

The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act not expressly authorized by the holder of the rights of exploitation are forbidden.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by THE OWNER OF THE WEB about its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a hyperlink must request prior written authorization from THE OWNER OF THE SITE. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the homepage of our website, also should refrain from statements or false indications, inaccurate or incorrect about THE OWNER OF THE WEB, or include illegal contents, contrary to morality and public order.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for any use that each user give to the materials made available on this website nor its proceedings based on the same.

3. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY (accountability or responsability)

The content of this web site is of a general nature and have informational purposes only, without fully guarantee the access to all contents, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or currency, nor its suitability or utility for a particular purpose.
THE OWNER OF THE WEB excluded, as far as permitted the law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from
The inability to access to the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the content, as well as the existence of faults (vices) and defects of any kind in the content transmitted, distributed, stored, made available which is accessed through the website or services offered.

The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in the computer systems, electronic documents or user data. Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of improper use of the website. In particular, by way of example, OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the actions of third parties that infringe rights of intellectual property, trade secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and personal image, as well as the rules on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this of this Web and is not managed by our webmaster. The purpose of the links that appear on this website exclusively is inform to the user about the existence of other sources likely (susceptible) to expand the contents offered by this website. THE OWNER OF THE WEB neither guarantees nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor suggest, invite or recommend the visit of them, so neither THE OWNER OF THE WEB will be responsible for the results obtained. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

4. PRIVACY POLICY

When we need information from you, always ask that you voluntarily provide us expressly. Data collected through the forms of data collection website or other means will be included in a file of personal data duly registered in the General Registry of Data Protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is responsible THE OWNER OF THE SITE. This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of providing the services requested, with all legal guarantees and security imposed by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and the Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB agrees to don’t transfer, sell, or share data with third parties without your express approval.
Also, MORTGAGE DIRECT S.L. will cancel or will rectify the data when would be inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

The user can revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition addressing to that effect to the head office of MORTGAGE DIRECT S.L., located at C/ CABALLEROS, 37 PTA 2 – 46001 VALENCIA, duly identified and visibly indicating the specific right being exercised.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB adopts the safety levels required by the Act 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. However, it not assumes liability for damages resulting from alterations that third parties can causes in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB may use cookies while providing website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information stored on the user’s terminal. The user has the ability to configure its browser so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warn of it.
Our policy regarding e-mail is to send only communications you have requested to receive.
If you prefer not to receive these emails will offer through them the opportunity to exercise your right of cancellation and renunciation of receiving these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.
If you choose to leave our website via links to sites outside our organization, THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites or the cookies that they can be stored in the computer is user.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Contact forms lt
We use the plugin Contact form 7, which stores user input data sent through the contact forms on this website, along with meta information about the submissions, including the time stamp, the origin IP address, and the user agent (browser). See full privacy policy in link below

Privacy Policy


Embedded content from other websites&lt
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

privacy-policy-tutorial We use Google Analytics for marketing purposes and for optimizing our services. See the privacy policy below:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Who we share your data with

Mailchimp for WordPress

Read ibericode BV (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://mc4wp.com/ website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

Prettylinks

Find privacy policy in link below

Privacy Policy

Sassy Social Share

Find privacy policy in link below

Privacy Policy

Woocommerce

Find privacy policy in link below

Privacy Policy

WP Mail SMTP

Find privacy policy in link below

https://wpforms.com/privacy-policy/

YOAST SEO

Find privacy policy in link below

Privacy Policy

Pipedrive

We store information from people who have using Pipedrive. We do that to protect your data, and deliver a quick and efficient service. See their privacy policy below.

https://www.pipedrive.com/en/privacy

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in.

While you use the plugin, WPML will share data regarding the site through Installer. No data from the user itself will be shared.

How long we retain your data

All data information stored in the database and in database system is stored for the purpose of delivering a quick and efficient service. Data from application forms are stored indefinitelyAnalytics records are stored for five years for marketing purposes.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

European data protection law requires data about European residents which is transferred outside the European Union to be safeguarded to the same standards as if the data was in Europe.

Cross Graphic Ideas

All the data of the site is stored on CrossGraphicIdeas’ servers in India. Please see their privacy policy below:

Your privacy is very important to us. CrossGraphicIdeas® understands the concern regarding client’s data and maintains and respects the client’s right to confidentiality and the company is liable to protect the privacy of any individual visiting the site.

Data Collected

Information which is collected from clients are such name, organization name, email address, required telephone numbers/mobile number, fax number (if available), postal address, and other contacts which the client is comfortable to provide to us related to project related information for internal use only.

Contact

With your (client’s) permission, we may use your personal information to communicate with you via emails, telephone, newsletters, and direct mails which you provided as it will help us to provide important updates, for invitations or for any other official purpose.

Privacy

We want to let you know that any kind of information (personal/confidential) of yours is safe with us and it is our policy to keep your information safe.

The clients will be given full information by CrossGraphicIdeas® and will inform you whenever your personal information is used for any purpose.

We will contact you anytime and if you’re not reachable then we will contact you through the contacts you have already sent respecting your privacy. With your permission, email can be sent to the mail id provided by you.

Pipedrive

We store information from people who have using Pipedrive. We do that to protect your data, and deliver a quick and efficient service. See their privacy policy below.

https://www.pipedrive.com/en/privacy

5. PROCEDURES IN CASE OF CONDUCTING ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances which revealing the illegality of the use of any content and / or realization of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you should send a notice to the OWNER OF THE WEB properly identifying, specifying the alleged violations and expressly stating and under its responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.
In any litigation that concerns the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, it will apply Spanish law, being competent the Courts and Tribunals of Valencia.

6. PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publication of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts which must be formally published in the official journals of government, which is the only instrument that attests their authenticity and content. The information available on this website must be understood as a guide without legal validity.